• Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

2019 Winners

 Best of Breed, Fri March 1 & Sat March 2 , 2019

GCHS BernerGarden's Happy Hippie

 Best of Opposite Sex, Fri March 1 & Sat March 2, 2019 

GCHB Cameo's Girl On Fire v Driftless

Select Dog, Friday, March 1, 2019

GCH Astia's Sacred Warrior

Award of Merit, Saturday, March 2, 2019

GCH Biergarten's Winter Abbey Ale

 Winners Dog, Fri March 1 & Sat March 2, 2019

Lavish's The Horse You Rodin On

 Reserve Winners Dog, Friday, March 1, 2019

Wemja Woods Blaze of Glory

 Winners Bitch, Friday, March 1, 2019

Best of Winners, Friday, March 1, 2019

BOS Puppy In Sweepstakes, Friday, March 1, 2019

Reserve Winners Bitch, Saturday, March 2, 2019

Driftless Even Better In Print V Vinn

 Reserve Winners Bitch, Friday, March 1, 2019

Vanderpump Pride Of Justin

Winners Bitch Saturday, March 2, 2019

Best of Winners Saturday, March 2, 2019 

Terra De Bern Ikebana

Award of Merit, Fri March 1 & Sat March 2, 2019

Best Veteran,  Saturday, March 2, 2019

GCHS Hickory's Playing It Cool

Award of Merit, Friday, March 1, 2019

Select Dog, Saturday, March 2, 2019

CH Tallpine's It's Got A Hemi In It

Select Bitch, Fri March 1& Sat March 2, 2019

GCHB Linsca's Miss Lotzza Mozza

 Reserve Winners Dog, Saturday, March 2, 2019

Blackrock Ultimate Union At Gridiron

Back2Back Regional Specialty

Friday and Saturday

March 1st and 2nd, 2019
Washington County Fair Park

3000 Hwy. PV,

West Bend, WI

 

Event Secretary K9 Secretarial Services by KAD

The 30th and 31th Bernese Mountain Dog Regional Specialty Shows will be hosted by the Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin on Friday, March 1st and Saturday, March 2nd, 2019. Rally and Obedience Trials will be held in the mornings followed by Puppy and Veterans Sweepstakes, 4 to 6 Month Puppy Class and Conformations Classes in the afternoons.

Premium List link above.

Best Veteran In Sweepstakes, Fri, March 1, 2019

GCH Adesa's Over The Full Moon

BOS Veteran In Sweepstakes, Fri, March 1, 2019

GCH Plainsong's Ruby Red Cloud

Best Veteran In Sweepstakes, Sat, March 2, 2019

GCHS Hickory's Playing It Cool

BOS Veteran In Sweepstakes, Sat, March 2, 2019

GCH Centerfold's All You Need Is Love DD NDD BNDD CD

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes,

Friday, March 1, 2019

Wemja Woods Blaze of Glory

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes, Saturday, March 2, 2019

CH Windfall's Baby I'm A Star!

BOS Puppy In Sweepstakes, Saturday, March 2, 2019

Carma Que's N Tristevan's Know Weigh Hozay

Best 4 to 6 Puppy, Fri, March 1 & Sat, March 2 2019

Bugziere's Quintessential Collaboration-Lionheart

BOS 4 to 6 Puppy, Fri, March 1 & Sat, March 2 2019

Spellbound's Oak Island Treasure

Best Junior Handler, Friday, March 1, 2019

KAMI WEST

Reserve Best Junior Handler, Friday, March 1, 2019

 Best Junior Handler, Saturday, March 2, 2019

KYLIE WEST

Reserve Best Junior Handler, Saturday, March 2, 2019

JESSICA ANICHINI

 High in Trial Saturday, March 2, 2019

Brighteye Blue Brink Of Power & Play TD RE BN CD TDX SHDN

Rally High Scoring Combined in Exc B & Adv B 

Fri March 1 & Sat March 2, 2019

Rally High Combined Triple Qualifying in Master, Excellent B & Advanced B 

Fri March 1 & Sat March 2, 2019

CH Stonehills Maximum Security From Bernergarden CGCA BN
CD

2019 Show Win Photos courtesy of Cima Photography   http://cpischke.photobiz.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now